2017 All-Stars

Updated Thursday June 29, 2017 by Mark Zuteck.

2017 All-Stars

 

 

50/70 All Stars

Adam Garza, Elliott Hawes, Julian LoMonaco, Ryan Lyles, Layth McGee, Sully McGrath, Cody Raboin, Eric Rangel, Tryston Scribner, Zechariah Swartz, Micah Terwilliger, Gavin Webster
Manager: Homero Rangel

 

 

12 Year Old All Stars

Stuart Adams, Erik Anchondo, Riley Barr, Alec Beversdorf, Zachary Galipeault, Kahner Krengle, Derek Kukla, Colby Moon, Matthew Vogel, Brayden Watson, Brennan White, Kyle Whittleman
Manager: Robert Whittleman

Oak Tree Champions
6/23 Bayside 3 Baytown American 6
6/24 Bayside 9 NASA East 0
6/25 Bayside 16 League City American 3
6/26 Bayside 8 Baytown American 3
6/28 Bayside 7 Texas City 4

 

 

11 Year Old All Stars

Luke Babin, Elijah Bradley, Benny Britton, Aidan Broussard, Caleb Butler, Shawn Heaney, Ellington Hughes, Tyler Rao, Jake Simpson, Evan Strickland, Christopher Thomas, George Wen, Matthew Willis
Manager: Robert Simpson

6/21 Bayside 13 NASA East 1
6/24 Bayside 8 League City National 11
6/25 Bayside 8 NASA West 10

 

 

10 Year Old All Stars

Mason Adams, Luke Allen, Zach Breish, Tanner Crockett, Carter Delgado, Brodie Focke, Elijah Garcia, Aleksander Guerra, Reid Gunnells, Kale Hays, Mason Palmer, Preston Sommerville, Griffin Thorn, Nolan Klinger
Manager: Chet Sommerville
Coach: Guy Focke

6/20 Bayside 17 Baytown American 0
6/21 Bayside 1 League City American 4
6/23 Bayside 14 NASA East 7
6/24 Bayside 21 Texas City 10
6/25 Bayside 17 League City National 13
6/26 Bayside 1 League City American 12
D14 Runner Up!

 

 

9 Year Old All Stars

Zane Bailey, Lincoln Broussard, Marshall Griffin, Logan Guthrie, Dylan Helmle, Charlie Hoyt, Jackson Karstedt, Cameron Kern, Xavier Kraus, Koehl Morgan, Wilson Reagan, Keaton Robinson, Wyatt Siebenlist
Manager: Ken Whitney
Coaches: Luke Whitney, Jennifer Morgan

Oak Tree Champions
6/03 Bayside 15 League City American 4
6/06 Bayside 13 NASA East 9
6/08 Bayside 12 West Isle 3
6/10 Bayside 9 NASA East 1. D14 CHAMPIONS!!!!!

SUB SECTIONALS
6/14 Bayside 8 Lamar 3
6/15 Bayside 4 Post Oak 12
6/16 Bayside 7 Pearland 8

 

 

8 Year Old All Stars

Graham Barr, Jake Berry, Braydin Fennelly, Jordan Foret, Austin Goodfriend, Hunter Harkrider, Andrew Helmle, Cooper Jackson, Garrett Krengle, Justin Leal, Evan Newman, Brecken Steckler, Torin Thiery
Manager: Sam Berry
Coaches: Rob Steckler, Joey Foret, Shaun Helmle, Chris Fennelly

Oak Tree Champions
6/06 Bayside 5 League City National 6
6/08 Bayside 16 Bayshore 0
6/09 Bayside 18 NASA West 6
6/10 Bayside 12 Dickinson 0
6/11 Bayside 20 BT American 0
6/12 Bayside 14 NASA East 9
6/13 Bayside 15 League City National 8
6/14 Bayside 2 League City National 5
D14 Runner Up!

 

 

7 Year Old All Stars

Jake Bailey, Jacob Bollmer, Antonio Ciurca, Luke Helmle, Connor Holcomb, Cullen Kelly, Mason Mathias, Maddux Muller, Everett Pederson, Elliot Shaw, Luke Villarreal, Austin Walenta, Owen Zuteck
Manager: Luis Villarreal
Coaches: Dustin Shaw, John Bailey, Joshua Pederson

Oak Tree Runner Up
6/08 Bayside 20 NASA East 13
6/09 Bayside 12 League City American 1
6/11 Bayside 8 League City National 13
6/12 Bayside 16 NASA East 7
6/13 Bayside 8 League City National 14
D14 Runner Up! Great season and great effort Players, Coaches and fans.